Almond oil (sweet)Sweet almond oil (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis) is a very versatile plant oil and is extensively used in cosmetic manufacture as well as aromatherapy. It has a light, non-greasy texture and is easily absorbed and helps to keep the skin soft whilst balancing the loss and absorption of moisture. It is a oil that not only absorbs very well, but penetrates the skin to nourish it, without leaving the surface oily and has a high concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids. The chemical constitution of almond oil is as follows:
Almond oil is a fixed oil obtained from the ride seed kernel of the almond tree - Prunus amygdalus dulcis Chemically it is classed under the fats and oils heading and its function is listed as an occlusive skin conditioning agent as well as a fragrance ingredient. CellumendTo have a look at our effective Cellumend Cellulite Cream, please click here. Free information pageWe have the following pages available for free, packed with information on how to fight cellulite. Active ingredients found in Cellumend Cellulite Cream
Results of tests done on ingredient in CellumendThe following results were detailed after the completion of the study, and can be divided as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|