Cetyl alcoholCetyl alcohol is fatty alcohol of a specific formula and the empirical formula is C16H340. In cosmetic manufacture it is chemically classed as a fatty alcohol and has a wide range of functions from emulsion stabilizer, fragrance ingredient, opacifying agent, surfactant (emulsifying agent), surfactant (foam booster), viscosity increasing agent (aqueous) as well as viscosity increasing agent (non-aqueous). CellumendTo have a look at our effective Cellumend Cellulite Cream, please click here. Free information pageWe have the following pages available for free, packed with information on how to fight cellulite. Active ingredients found in Cellumend Cellulite Cream
Results of tests done on ingredient in CellumendThe following results were detailed after the completion of the study, and can be divided as follows:
|
|
|